365. Carl Ludwig Hackert, Sibyllatemplet i Tivoli

Object description
CARL LUDWIG HACKERT
Prenzlau, Germany 1740-1796 Morges, Switzerland
À Tivoli le Temple de la Sibille, Italy, 1776
Signed and dated "à Tivoli le Temple de la Sibille Carl Hackert f. 1776". Gouache, 29,5 x 40 cm

PROVENANCE
Publisher Mr Johan Hansson, called "Kultur-Johan" (1879-1973), founder of the book publisher Natur & Kultur, Sweden,
inherited to the current owner