371. Man Ray, Priapus

Object description
MAN RAY
USA 1890-1976
Priapus
Signerad Man Ray och numrerad 3/8, bär två stämplar. Silver, höjd 12,5 cm

PROVENIENS
Galleri Aronowitsch, Stockholm

Inscribed Man Ray and numbered 3/8, bears two hallmarks, height 12,5 cm. Executed in silver in 1966 in an edition of 8 examples plus artist's proofs.