Help us improve by answering a couple of quick questions. It does not take more than a few minutes. Thank you! » To the questions

153. Hilding Linnqvist, Landskap med cirrusmoln

HILDING LINNQVIST
1891-1984
Landskap med cirrusmoln, Grekland
Signerad H.L. Olja på duk, 160 x 117 cm.
Utförd 1937-38
PROVENIENS
Hening Thronne-Holst samling, Djursholm
UTSTÄLLD
Hilding Linnqvist, Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm 1957, katalognr 190, avbildad i utställningskatalogen på sidan 62
LITTERATUR
Hilding Linnqvist: Grekiska resa, Bonniers 1946, jämför större skiss av samma område på sidan 7

SEK 80 000-100 000
9 000-11 300

Final price
SEK 120 000

Lot info

Lot number 153

Droit de suite

SEK 80 000-100 000
9 000-11 300

Final price
SEK 120 000

Ways to participate in the auction
  • Bidding in the room
  • Bidding via internet
  • Absentee bids
  • Live online bidding
  • Bidding by telephone