Klubbat för:

40000 SEK

Utropspris

50 000-60 000 SEK

FRANK STELLA
USA, född 1936
One Small Goat Papa Bought for Two Zuzim (Plate 1 from Illustrations after El Lissitzky's Had Gadya)
Signerad och numrerad F. Stella -84, A.P. 1. Litografi, linoleumsnitt, serigrafi tryckta i färger samt handkolorerad och med collage, bladstorlek 133 x 130 cm.
Signed dated and numbered A.P. 1 (there were 10 artist's proofs aside of the edition of 60). lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with hand-coloring and collage.
PROVENIENS
Waddington Graphics, London

222

2015-11-10