Edouard Vuillard, Two lithographs
Klubbat för:
38000 SEK
Utropspris
30 000-40 000 SEK
EDOUARD VUILLARD
1868-1940
La Table au Grand Abat-jour
Maternité
Färglitografier 2 st. 1895, båda signerade E Vuillard med dedikation "á M. Clot".
I. 14x21 / 19 x 22,5 cm S. 19 x 26,7 / 28,4 x 33,7 cm
Two lithographs, 1895, signed. La Table au Grand Abat-jour, from the only known state printed in three colours, very rare. Maternité from state 3/3, rare. Time stained, overall foxing, unframed.
LITTERATUR: Roger-Marx 12, 30
2250
2015-12-02