Fernand Legér, L´Oiseau rouge dans le bois
Klubbat för:
28000 SEK
Utropspris
25 000-30 000 SEK
FERNAND LEGER
1881-1955
L´Oiseau rouge dans le bois
Färgakvatint, 1953, signerad (blekt) och numrerad F. Léger 12/125.
I. 45,5 x 64,2 cm
Colour aquatint, 1953, signed and numbered. The signature faded, apparently in good condition, unexamined out of the frame.
LITTERATUR
Saphire E19
668
2016-04-20