Joan Miró, Le prophète encerclé
Klubbat för:
40000 SEK
Utropspris
35 000-40 000 SEK
JOAN MIRO
1893-1983
Le Prophète Encerclé
Etsning och akvatint tryckt i färger, 1965, signerad och numrerad Miró 28/75, editerad av Maeght, Paris.
I. 68 x 53 cm S. 90 x 63 cm.
Etching and aquatint printed in colours on Arches, 1965, signed and numbered. Light stained, areas of pale discolouration, printers crease, handling marks.
LITTERATUR
Dupin 396
678
2016-04-20