Serge Poliakoff, Orange et Rouge
Klubbat för:
36000 SEK
Utropspris
35 000-40 000 SEK
SERGE POLIAKOFF
1900-1969
Composition Orange et Rouge
Torrnål och akvatint tryckt i färger, 1966, signerad och numrerad Serge Poliakoff 19/75. Editerad av XX Siècle, Paris.
I. 46 x 60,5 cm S. 56 x 76 cm
Dry-point and aquatint printed in colours on BFK Rives, 1966, signed and numbered. Pale mat staining in the margins, otherwise in good condition.
LITTERATUR
Poliakoff-Schneider XXIX, Riviere XXIX
696
2016-04-20