Fernand Léger, Portrait de Femme
Klubbat för:
22000 SEK
Utropspris
6 000-8 000 SEK
FERNAND LÉGER, after
France 1881-1955
Portrait de Femme
Colour silkcreen after a gouache 1952, signed (faded) and numbered F. Léger 168/200. From the suite Album of 10 serigraphs, published by Guilde Internationale de la Gravure 1954-55.
I. 33 x 25 cm
.
PROVENANCE
IngaBritt and Arne Lundberg, Gothenburg, Sweden
.
LITERATURE
Saphire E5
12
2016-11-15