Humboldt´s Florae Fribergensis 1793
Klubbat för:
5500 SEK
Utropspris
2 000-2 500 SEK
HUMBOLDT, FREDERICUS ALEXANDER AB. Floarae Fribergensis specimen plantas cryptogamicas praesertim subterraneas exhibens... Accedunt Aphorismi ex doctrina physiologiae chemicae plantarum. Berolini (apud Henr. Augustum Rottmann) 1793.
4:o (268x210 mm.). (6), VII-XIV, (1)-189, (1) pp. 4 engraved plates (all).
Contemporary brown half calf, worn, upper cover almost detached, gilt spine, small damage at head, almost uncut.
Nissen: BBI 953. First published in Usteri's Annalen der Botanik, vol. 3, 1792 pp. 53-58.
Provenance: Collecta Friesia. Elias Fries (1794-1878), famous Swedish mycologist and botanist. His most important work was "Systema mycologicum" published in 1821-32, Thore M. Fries (1832-1913), Robert Fries (1876-1966), Magnus Fries (1917-1987), Robert Fries (b. 1952).
6422
2015-06-16