Norden och Ryssland

Norden och Ryssland
Norden och Ryssland

Klubbat för:

1 100 SEK

Utropspris

1 500 SEK

KARTOR (4), DELISLE, GUILLAUME. Carte des courones du Nord qui comptend les royaumes de Danamark, Suede, & Norwege.Amsterdam (Covens et Mortier) ca 1715. 2 graverade kartor, ca 46,5x61 cm. Wide margins. Some spotting, 1 repaired tear in lower part.
Tillsammans med:
Kitchin: A new and accurate map of the whole Russian empire... (ca 1750), ca 35,5x44,5 cm, An exact chart of all the countries through which cap.t Behring travelled from Tobolsk capital of Siberia, to the country of Kamtschatka.

Småfläckar, lagad reva på Delisle, Kitchin småskador och lagningar

124230

2012-03-06