With original colour lithographs by Miró
Klubbat för:
1 300 SEK
Utropspris
1 500 SEK
MIRÓ. (4). Hommage a Joan Miró. XXe siècle numéro spécial. Paris 1972.
4:o. 1 double original colour lithograph by Miró, Coloured and other illustrations.
Publisher´s original yellow cloth. Dustwrapper. And some more by Miró. 4 volumes.
Consists of: Perucho: Joan Miró und Katalonien (Köln 1969), Juan Miró. Oeuvre gravé et lithographié. Exposition 9 juin - 27 septembre 1969 Galerie Gérald Cramer, Genève (Genève 1969, printed in 1650 numbered copies, 1 original colour lithograph [the wrappers]), Taillandier: Miró a l´encre. Dessin, gravure sur cuivre, lithographie, gravure sur bois, livre, affiche (Paris, XXe Siècle, 1972, 2 original coloured lithographs ).
156035
2012-12-17