Kuniyoshi träsnitt
Klubbat för:
1 100 SEK
Utropspris
1 500 SEK
KUNIYOSHI, Utagawa (1797-1861): Poet Ariwara no Narihira eloping with Nijô-no-tsubone pursued by men with torches, nr 40 ur The Sixty-nine Post Stations of the Kisokaidô Road, signerad Ichiyusai Kunioshi ga, utgivare Kadzusa-ya Iwazô 1852-53, oban 35,5x24 cm, i passpartout
Proveniens: Jan Post
Marginalskador
218564
2014-03-16