Kuniyoshi träsnitt
Klubbat för:
1 800 SEK
Utropspris
1 000 SEK
KUNIYOSHI, Utagawa (1797-1861): (2 ) Kyoshi, along with his wife traveled a great distance to get good water and fresh carp desired by his aged mother resp Wang Bao ur Twenty Four Paragons of Filial Piety for Children / Chinese stories, signerad Ichiyusai Kunioshi ga, utgivare Wakasaya Yoichi ca 1840, aiban 22,5x36 cm, oramade i passpartout
Proveniens: Jan Post
Fläckade, veck, skador
218596
2014-03-16