Hiroshige träsnitt ur Chuko Adauchi Zuye
Klubbat för:
350 SEK
Utropspris
1 500 SEK
HIROSHIGE, Ando (1797-1858), 3 st ur "Fidelity and revenge" (Chuko Adauchi Zuye ): "Ishii Hyosuke battling Fujikawa Mizuemon near Kameyama Castle in the Rain" samt "Shundo and his enemy Kamura (Shundo Jiroza-Yemon, disguised as a beggar, kneeling, preparing to fight his enemy Kamura Uta-yemon, who is drawing his sword. Behind Shundo stands Takaichi Buyemon holding a closed fan, acting as his second)", ett blad ur serien oidentifierat, signerade Hiroshige, utgivare Ibaya Senzaburo 1844-45, oban 35x23,5cm vardera, oramade
Uppfodrade på papper, fläckar, lagningar
244218
2014-05-18