Japanskt broderi Meiji

Japanskt broderi Meiji
Japanskt broderi Meiji

Klubbat för:

4 800 SEK

Utropspris

5 000 SEK

BRODERI, Japan, Meiji (1868-1912), föreställande drake och tiger, fodret med tryckt dekor, 134x202 cm
PROVENIENS: Professor Oscar Björck (1860-1929)
A Japanese Silver Stumpwork Embroidery, depicting a dragon and a tiger, a printed clothlining, Meiji period (1868-1912), 134 x 202 cm
PROVENANCE:
From the collection of the swedish painter and professor, Oscar Björck (1860-1929). He was also a close friend of the swedish royal family.

Slitage

306788

2015-04-24