A Tenmoku Tea Bowl / TeskålSongdynastin (Selected)

Klubbat för:

3 200 SEK

Utropspris

5 000 SEK

A TENMOKU GLAZED TEA BOWL, with deep conical sides, covered with blue and brown glaze, wooden stand, Song dynasty (960-1279), diameter 11 cm
PROVENANCE: From a Swedish private collection, purchased during 1930´s
TESKÅL, Song (960-1279), Kina, Tenmoku glasyr, täckt med blå och brun glasyr, med träställ, diameter ca 11 cm
PROVENIENS: Från en svensk privatsamling, inköpt under 1930-talet

Wear
Slitage

321360

2015-08-01