A ´Dragon´ Bowl (Selected)
Klubbat för:
2 000 SEK
Utropspris
2 000 SEK
A ´DRAGON´ BOWL, enamelled with iron red, decorated with two scrolling dragons chasing the flaming pearl, mark, late 19th century, height c. 7, diameter c. 14 cm
PROVENANCE: From a Swedish family, originally collected together with Swedish collector and businessman Elis Eklöw
SKÅL, porslin, Kina, 1800-talets senare del, dekor i emaljfärger och järnoxidrött med motiv av drakar jagandes den flammande pärlan, höjd ca 7, diameter 14 cm
PROVENIENS: Svensk familj, samlat tillsammans med Elis Eklöw
Rim with repairs
Kant med lagningar
326038
2015-10-01