An enamelled yellow ground dish (Selected)

Klubbat för:

2 000 SEK

Utropspris

2 000 SEK

AN ENAMELLED ´DRAGON´ DISH, decorated with two green dragons chasing the flaming pearl, yellow ground, late 19th/early 20th century, diameter c. 25 cm
PROVENANCE: From a Swedish family, originally collected together with Swedish collector and businessman Elis Eklöw
FAT, porslin, Kina, sent 1800/tidigt 1900-tal, emaljfärger, motiv av drakar jagandes den flammande pärlan mot gul bakgrund, diameter ca
PROVENIENS: Svensk familj, samlat tillsammans med Elis Eklöw

Wear, minor firing defects
Slitage, smärre tillverkningsdefekter

326046

2015-10-01