Auction catalogue old manuscripts and autographs

Klubbat för:

650 SEK

Utropspris

1 000 SEK

COLLECTION J.D. Manuscrits et livres précieux du quinzième au vingtième siècle. Autographes historiques et littéraires. Lettres de peintres. Reliures. Vente aux encheres publiques a Paris... 1961.

4:o. Tipped-on colour frontispiece. numerous tipped-in colour plates, full-page and textual illustrations in black and white. Upper original wrapper.
Well preserved green half morocco, spine in six compartments.

328002

2015-09-20