A Satsuma Beaker Vase (Selected)

Klubbat för:

1 600 SEK

Utropspris

2 000 SEK

A SATSUMA BEAKER VASE, covered all over with a crackled cream glaze, carved in relief with stylized upright leaves to the neck and various bands to the lower body, 19th century, height c. 26 cm
PROVENANCE:
From the collection of Ivan Troedsson (1891-1963). Ivan Troedsson lived in Tokyo and Shanghai during 1920´s to 1950´s
VAS, porslin, Japan, 1800-tal, Satsuma, skuren reliefdekor med krämvit krackelerad glasyr, höjd ca 26 cm
PROVENIENS:
Från Ivan Troedssons (1891-1963) samling. Han var bosatt i Tokyo och Shanghai mellan 1920-50.

Minor wear
Smärre slitage

330841

2015-10-01