A Tibeto-Chinese Miniature Figure (Selected)

Klubbat för:

6 800 SEK

Utropspris

6 000 SEK

A TIBETO-CHINESE MINIATURE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A ELEVEN-HEADED AND EIGHT-ARMED AVALOKITESHVARA, standing with the primary hands in manidharamudra, wearing a long dhoti incised with various bands, 18/19th century, height c. 8.5 cm
PROVENANCE:
From the Collection of the Krook Family
AVALOKITESHVARA, elva-hövdad och åtta-armad, förgylld brons, Sinotibetansk, 17/1800-tal, de primära händerna i manidharamudra, höjd ca 8,5 cm
PROVENIENS:
Familjen Krooks samling

Lotus base missing
Lotusbas saknas

330844

2015-10-01