A Tibeto-Chinese Bronze Kalachakra (Selected)

Klubbat för:

12 000 SEK

Schätzwert

10 000 SEK

Beschreibung

A TIBETO-CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF KALACHAKRA, the four-headed twenty-four armed deity in yab yum with his consort, standing on prostrated figures on a lotus base, base unsealed, early 20th century, height c. 28 cm
PROVENANCE:
From the Collection of the Krook Family
KALACHAKRA, fyra-hövdad och 24-armad, brons, Sinotibetansk, lotusbasen ej förseglad, tidigt 1900-tal, höjd ca 28 cm
PROVENIENS:
Familjen Krooks samling

Zustandsbeschreibung

330848

2015-10-01