A Mongolian Repousse Copper Figure (Selected)
Klubbat för:
6 400 SEK
Utropspris
8 000 SEK
A MONGOLIAN REPOUSSE COPPER FIGURE OF YAMA, Dolonnor-style, standing in alidhasana on the back of a bull, separable parts, c. 1900, height c. 32 cm
PROVENANCE:
From the Collection of the Krook Family
YAMA, koppar repoussé, Mongoliet, ca 1900, Dolonnor-stil, i två delar, höjd ca 32 cm
PROVENIENS:
Familjen Krooks samling
Damage, base missing
Skador, bas saknas
330849
2015-10-01