Amitayus (OrientalSelected)
Klubbat för:
7 800 SEK
Utropspris
5 000 SEK
A GILT TIBETO-CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUS, seated in dhyanasana on a lotus throne with beaded rim, the hands holding the vase of immortality, 19th century, height c. 5.5 cm (total height c. 8 cm including base)
Japanese miniature lacquer cabinet included
FIGURIN, brons, Tibeto-Kinesisk, 1800-tal, delvis förgylld, föreställande Buddha Amitayus sittande i lotusställning hållandes vas, höjd ca 5,5 cm (totalhöjd ca 8 cm ink sockel)
Japanskt miniatyrskåp i lackarbete medföljer
Mounted to a later base, wear
Monterad på senare sockel, slitage
336915
2015-11-01