Votive Plaques Tsha Tsha (OrientalSelected)

Klubbat för:

3 200 SEK

Utropspris

4 000 SEK

A PAIR OF VOTIVE PLAQUES, Tsha Tsha, the gilt portable terracotta plaques moulded with a seated bodhisattva on a lotus base, 19th century, height c. 14 cm
VOTIVPLAKETTER, 1 par, keramik, Kina, 1800-tal, Tsha Tsha, bemålad reliefdekor av bodhisattva på lotustron, höjd ca 14 cm

Minor damage, wear
Smärre skador, slitage

337858

2015-11-01