Export Paintings (OrientalSelected)

Klubbat för:

7 400 SEK

Utropspris

10 000 SEK

A PAIR OR CHINESE EXPORT PAINTINGS, depicting elegant ladies at leisure in a palace setting, oil on canvas, 18/19th century, c. 28 x 21 cm
OIDENTIFIERAD KONSTNÄR, Kina, 17/1800-tal, olja på duk, motiv av damer i palatsinteriör, ca 28x21 cm

Relined, wear, loss of colour
Uppfodrad, slitage, färgbortfall

337861

2015-11-01