Bowl with goats (OrientalSelected)
Klubbat för:
6 800 SEK
Utropspris
5 000 SEK
AN ENAMELLED BOWL, decorated with goats in landscape with blooming prunus, Daoguang mark, late 19th/early 20th century, height c. 6.5 diameter c. 12.5 cm
PROVENANCE: From a private Swedish collection, purchased in China during 1930´s
SKÅL, porslin, Kina, sent 1800/tidigt 1900-tal, dekor i emaljfärger med motiv av betande gewtter i landskap med blommande prunus, bär Daoguangs märke, höjd ca 6,5 diameter ca 12,5 cm
PROVENIENS: Från en privat svensk samling, inköpt i Kina under 1930-talet
Displayed at Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24th-30th of November.
Visas på Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24-30 November.
Crack Spricka
339459
2015-12-01