Inro, lacquer dish and pendant (OrientalSelected)
Klubbat för:
3 200 SEK
Utropspris
2 000 SEK
INRO, LAQUER DISH and PENDANT, inro in
four sections with laquer decor and carved wood netsuke in form av two flowers, laquer dish with pearl inlay figure scene in garden, the rims with scrolling dragons, wood pendant with foo dog, inro Meiji (1868-1912), dish and pendant early 20th century, inro c. 6 cm dish c. 11.5 x 11.5 cm
PROVENANCE: From a private Swedish collection, purchased in China during 1930´s
INRO, LACKFAT och HÄNGE, trä och lackarbete, Japan resp Kina, 1800/1900-tal, inro delvis med dekor i lack samt med netsuke i skuret trä föreställande två blommor, lackfat med inläggningar i pärlemor med motiv av figurscen i trädgård, hänge i skuret trä, inro längd ca 6 cm fatets mått ca 11,5 x 11,5 cm
PROVENIENS: Från en privat svensk samling, inköpt i Kina under 1930-talet
Displayed at Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24th-30th of November.
Visas på Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24-30 November.
Wear Slitage
339461
2015-12-01