Bird feeders and miniatures (OrientalSelected)
Klubbat för:
6 200 SEK
Utropspris
2 000 SEK
A SET OF THREE BIRD FEEDERS, FOUR MINIATURES and THREE BOXES, the bird feeders in celadon, underglazed blue and one with iron red dragon and aubergine, yellow and green enamelled lingzhi, the miniatures with celadon, underglazed blue, green ge-glaze and black and white decor, three boxes in metal and ivory, 19th and 20th century, height c. 1-8 cm
PROVENANCE: From a private Swedish collection, purchased in China during 1930´s
MINIATYRSKÅLAR sk BIRD FEEDERS, 3 st, MINIATYRER, 4 st, ASKAR, 3 st, porslin, keramik och metall samt elfenben, 1800/1900-tal, dekor i underglasyrblått, emaljfärger och ge-glasyr, höjd ca 1-8 cm
PROVENIENS: Från en privat svensk samling, inköpt i Kina under 1930-talet
Displayed at Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24th-30th of November.
Visas på Nybrogatan 32 Stockholm 24-30 November.
Nicks Nagg
339464
2015-12-01