A Painted Enamel Bowl (OrientalSelected)
Klubbat för:
4 200 SEK
Utropspris
4 000 SEK
A PAINTED ENAMEL BOWL, with flared rims, painted with dragons pursuing the flaming pearl amidst fire scrolls, 19th century, diameter c. 24 cm
PROVENANCE:
Gully Klingberg, Druvan antik, Stockholm
SKÅL, emaljfärg på koppar, Kina, 1800-tal, dekor med drakar som jagar den brinnande pärlan, diameter ca 24 cm
PROVENIENS:
Wear, repairs
Slitage, lagningar
352392
2016-01-01