A Claire de Lune Meiping Vase (OrientalSelected)

Klubbat för:

6 200 SEK

Utropspris

5 000 SEK

A CLAIRE DE LUNE MEIPING VASE, decorated in relief with trigram and taijitu symbols, around 1800, height c. 23 cm
PROVENANCE:
From a Swedish collection, mid 20th century

VAS, Meiping, porslin, Kina, ca 1800, "Claire de Lune" glasyr, höjd ca 23 cm

PROVENIENS:
Från en svensk samling, 1900-talets mitt

Firing crack to base, scratches
Basen med bränningsspricka, repor

352469

2016-01-01