Two Sancai Bowls (OrientalSelected)

Klubbat för:

4 000 SEK

Utropspris

5 000 SEK

AN AUBERGINE-GROUND AND A GREEN-GROUND SANCAI BOWL, both incised and painted with three flower clusters, the interior with a lingzhi spray, Kangxi period (1662-1722), diameter c. 19 cm

PROVENANCE:
From a Swedish collection, mid 20th century

SKÅLAR, 2 st, porslin, Kina, Kangxis period (1662-1722), sancai-glasyr, diameter ca 19 cm

PROVENIENS:
Från en svensk samling, 1900-talets mitt

Hairlines with gold repairs, wear
Sprickor lagade med guld, slitage

356339

2016-01-26