Max Ernst lithograph

Max Ernst lithograph
Max Ernst lithograph
Max Ernst lithograph
Max Ernst lithograph
Max Ernst lithograph
Max Ernst lithograph

Klubbat för:

2 600 SEK

Utropspris

1 500 SEK

MAX ERNST LITHOGRAPH. FOLON, JEAN-MICHEL. La mort d´un arbre. 24 aquarelles et un texte de l´auteur précédés d´une lithographie en forme de préface par Max Ernst.
Vence, Éditions Alice, 1973.
Oblong folio. 28,5 x 36,5 cm. Publisher´s paperboards in slipcase.
With 2 signed and numbered original lithographs, by Ernst and Folon respectively. Numbered 78/99.

Provenance: Stefan Schueler (1920-2015), Swedish art book dealer who in 1972 opened / founded the specialized art book shop "Konst-Bibliofilen" in the Old Town, Stockholm, which lasted for 25 years.

411747

2016-10-20