Max Ernst portfolio 2 etsningar och litografier

Klubbat för:

8 400 SEK

Utropspris

8 000 SEK

MAX ERNST ETCHINGS. PREVERT, JACQUES. Les chiens ont soif. Paris (Au pont des Arts) 1964.
Folio (435x310 mm).
Med två signerade färgetsningar och 25 färglitografier, delvis dubbelsidiga, i originalportfölj.

2 original etchings in colour signed Max Ernst, and 25 additional colour lithographs, partly double page. Loose and untrimmed as issued in original decorated lithographed wrappers, original beige cloth case with printed title on spine. Limited edition of 320 copies in total, this number 235 of 300 on paper Rives.

LITTERATUR: Spies/Leppien 98.

421511

2016-11-18