Thomas Rowlandson akvarell
Klubbat för:
6 200 SEK
Utropspris
8 000 SEK
THOMAS ROWLANDSON (England, 1756-1827): "The Paviors Joy", "When J_x walks the Streets, the Paviors cry. God blefs you Sir. & lay their Rammers by.", signerad och daterad Rowlandson 1792, akvarell, bildmått ca 23x29 cm
Lätt gulnat, smärre fläckar
564738
2018-08-30