Thomas Rowlandson akvarell

Thomas Rowlandson akvarell
Thomas Rowlandson akvarell

Klubbat för:

6 200 SEK

Utropspris

8 000 SEK

THOMAS ROWLANDSON (England, 1756-1827): "The Paviors Joy", "When J_x walks the Streets, the Paviors cry. God blefs you Sir. & lay their Rammers by.", signerad och daterad Rowlandson 1792, akvarell, bildmått ca 23x29 cm

Lätt gulnat, smärre fläckar

564738

2018-08-30