Mirò Cartones with 1 original lithograph 1965

Klubbat för:

3 000 SEK

Utropspris

3 000 SEK

MIRO, JOAN. "Cartones" 1959-1965. New York (Pierre Matisse Gallery) 1965.

4to (320x225 mm.). 1 original colour lithograph, unsigned, 8 pochoir colour reproductions. Original pictorial wrappers (also an original lithograph). Folded sheets, loose in portfolio (as issued), sligth wear. Limited edition, number 684 of 1200 copies. Lithographs, including cover, printed by Fernand Mourlot, pochoir plates by Daniel Jacomet.

Rare exhibition catalogue "Miro Cartones 1959-1965" published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery and printed in Paris by Mourlot Frères.

See text

728811

2020-01-31