Fidel Castro signerad bok

Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok
Fidel Castro signerad bok

Klubbat för:

13 000 SEK

Utropspris

1 500 SEK

BOK, Fidel Castro, My Life, 2006 Scribner, Medföljer brev med översättning av den längre dedikationstexten i boken, daterad 2 dec 2009.

Texten lyder:
Very dear Jimmy Henricksson:

The comrades delivered to me your letter that I have read with great interest perceiving very noble sentiments. The world will be better as many more people fell the way you do.

Now it´s necessary to prevent the destruction of human life by the climate changes.

It´s a pleasure to sign the book you sent. Thank you!

Fidel Castro Ruz
December 2, 2009

P.S. I quit smoking!
F.C

803840

2020-08-30