Fidel Castro signerad bok
Klubbat för:
13 000 SEK
Utropspris
1 500 SEK
BOK, Fidel Castro, My Life, 2006 Scribner, Medföljer brev med översättning av den längre dedikationstexten i boken, daterad 2 dec 2009.
Texten lyder:
Very dear Jimmy Henricksson:
The comrades delivered to me your letter that I have read with great interest perceiving very noble sentiments. The world will be better as many more people fell the way you do.
Now it´s necessary to prevent the destruction of human life by the climate changes.
It´s a pleasure to sign the book you sent. Thank you!
Fidel Castro Ruz
December 2, 2009
P.S. I quit smoking!
F.C
803840
2020-08-30