Petra Karadimas
Klubbat för:
350 SEK
Utropspris
1 500 SEK
PETRA KARADIMAS (född: 1967) "Baustelle", signerad och daterad a tergo 2001, Ed 2/5., C-tryck, ca 84x56 cm
PROVENIENS: Christian Larsen Gallery
HISTORIK: Petra Karadimas: German visual artist, born in 1967. She has had several solo exhibitions: Petra Karadimas, Berg 19 raum für fotografie, 2009, TREIZE, Espace Surplus, 2007, Sexy Helden starke Action, BrotfabrikGalerie, 2006, No. 1, loop raum fûr aktuelle kunst, 2003... And has participated in several group exhibitions: Selbstauslöser, Berlin, 2008, Urban Photographs, Toronto, 2005, BERLIN À PARIS, Paris, 2004, Wo liegt Berlin?, Berlin, 2004, and several solo exhibitions: Petra Karadimas, Berg 19 raum für fotografie, 2009, TREIZE, Espace Surplus, 2007, Sexy Helden starke Action, BrotfabrikGalerie, 2006, No. 1, loop raum fûr aktuelle kunst, 2003...
Smärre slitage på kanterna
868746
2021-01-30